Guild of Physics officials 2022

Fuksi Division

Anna Huttunen

FuksiLilith

Henri Brax

FuksiGabriel

Leo Koponen

BIGcoordinator

Kalle Jyrkinen

ISOweli

Welfare Division

Venla Valve

FiilisCoordinator

Meri Aho

FiilisTeam member

Jarkko Jalovaara

FiilisTeam member

Iris Kause

FiilisTeam member

Amir Sultanbekov

FiilisTeam member

Aada Hakula

FiilisTeam member, Culture coordinator

Perttu Jalovaara

FiilisTeam member

Aini Hartikka

FiilisTeam member

Jaakko Takala

HOTHOTHOT

Helmi Iivarinen

Apprentice of Leisure

Juuso Varho

Apprentice of Leisure

Seet Viskari

Apprentice of Leisure

Rikhard Ranta

Apprentice of Leisure

Maaria Tiiri

Apprentice of Leisure

Juha Nummi

Apprentice of Leisure

Minttu Palokangas

Apprentice of Leisure

Veikko Kamppinen

Apprentice of Leisure

Ella Paasio

Apprentice of Leisure

Annukka Raukko

Apprentice of Leisure

Leo Laitinen

Apprentice of Leisure

Aleksi Järvinen

Apprentice of Leisure

Atso Ikäheimo

Guildroom coordinator

Henri Brax

Guildroom novice

Max Haapahovi

Guildroom novice

Aapo Laakkio

Guildroom novice

Mikael Tuokkola

Guildroom novice

Elias Ylä-Jarkko

Guildroom novice, ManManMan

Joona Lindell

Guildroom novice

Valtteri Torsti

Guildroom novice

Aino Weckman

Guildroom novice

Syed Ashraf

Kohellus coordinator

Leevi Korkeala

Culture coordinator

Venla Lymysalo

Culture coordinator

Kaarlo Kiltisnalle

Kiltisnalle

Information Division

Unna Arpiainen

Archivist

Iris Kause

AD, Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer

Maaria Tiiri

AD

Into Pääkkönen

AD

Karoliina Oksanen

Editor-in-chief of Kvantti

Meri Aho

Reporter of Kvantti

Atso Ikäheimo

Reporter of Kvantti

Leevi Kaukonen

Reporter of Kvantti, Social Media Team member, Tech Support member

Aapo Pajala

Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer

Akseli Anttonen

Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer

Pinja Helasuo

Reporter of Kvantti

Lotta Mäkinen

Reporter of Kvantti

Emma Tonteri

Reporter of Kvantti

Stergios Tsiormpatzis

Reporter of Kvantti

Amina Chahla

Reporter of Kvantti

Olli Winberg

Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer, Tech Support member

Teemu Mäki

Reporter of Kvantti

Iina Manninen

Reporter of Kvantti

Niko Savola

Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer, Tech Support member

Reetta Saine

Reporter of Kvantti

Kasper Väistö

Reporter of Kvantti, Translator

Marc Aguado

Reporter of Kvantti, Tech Support member

Leevi Rönty

Reporter of Kvantti, Photographer, Senior Web Advisor

Elias Ylä-Jarkko

Photographer

Severi Kasurinen

Photographer

Tuukka Mattlar

Photographer

Eemil Praks

Photographer

Oscar Kaatranen

Photographer

Timo Norrkniivilä

Gallerist

Aapo Harju

Social Media Influencer

Afrin Hossain

Social Media Team member

Petteri Koskiahde

Social Media Team member

Vilma Norja

Social Media Team member

Jaakko Sirén

Senior Web Advisor

Perttu Jalovaara

Tech Support member

Aapo Laakkio

Tech Support member

Hermanni Huhtamäki

Tech Support member

Antti Haavikko

Tech Support member

Mika Koponen

Tech Support member

Heikki Systä

Tech Support member

Mikko Vaarala

Tech Support member

Henri Brax

Badger

Veikka Taka

Badger

Joonas Ahola

Translator

Studies Division

Tuomas Myllymäki

Student recruitment coordinator

Rikhard Ranta

Student recruitment team member

Joonas Nivala

Student recruitment team member

Julia Valkama

Student recruitment team member

Marius Boda

Student recruitment team member

Ville Närhi

Student recruitment team member

Eemeli Forsbom

Student recruitment team member

Teemu Tasanen

Student recruitment team member

Terho Mutikainen

Student recruitment team member

Juho Lahti

Student recruitment team member

Saskia Pirttiniemi

Student recruitment team member

Julius Kellomäki

Student recruitment team member

Kasper Vesala

Student recruitment team member

Anna Huttunen

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Kalle Jyrkinen

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Atso Ikäheimo

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Aapo Pajala

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Joel Kilpeläinen

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Joel Viherto

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Martti Ranta

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Tommi Malmelin

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Tuomas Mylläri

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Helmi Hankimaa

Academic Affairs Adjutant, Study tutor coordinator

Antti Karjasilta

Academic Affairs Adjutant

Jaakko Sirén

QT Academic Affairs Adjutant

Richard van der Walt

QT Academic Affairs Adjutant

Oscar Kaatranen

Study tutor coordinator

Event Division

Johannes Ek

DJ

Tuukka Mattlar

Fuusio75 coordinator

Patrik Lahti

Fuusio75 coordinator

Einari Tuukkanen

Fuusio75 coordinator

Henri Brax

Fuusio75 committee member

Leo Koponen

Fuusio75 committee member, Songleader novice

Joel Himanen

Fuusio75 committee member

Jonna Mikkonen

Fuusio75 committee member, The Grand Master of the Order of Malts, N coordinator

Mimi Mokka

Fuusio75 committee member

Pauliina Tomberg

Fuusio75 committee member

Ari Viitala

Fuusio75 committee member

Henry Pietilä

Fuusio75 committee member, The Grand Master of the Order of Malts

Aki Malinen

Fuusio75 committee member

Eero Virmavirta

Fuusio75 committee member, Songleader

Unna Arpiainen

Butler

Kasper Väistö

Butler

Heidi Lemmetty

Butler

Sini Poikonen

Butler

Janette Setälä

Butler

Jaakko Paavilainen

Butler

Teresa Paatero

Butler

Niklas Kostiander

Butler

Heidi-Maria Muikku

Butler

Antti Miettinen

Butler

Essi Nikula

Butler

Aino Haapalinna

Butler

Samuel Toivonen

Butler

Tommi Huhtinen

Butler

Ville-Eemeli Kovanen

Songmaster

Jarkko Jalovaara

Songleader

Jaakko Takala

Songleader

Teemu Mäki

Songleader

Aapo Harju

Songleader

Heikki Myllykoski

Songleader

Tuomas Lebedeff

Songleader

Urho Koljonen

Songleader

Nicolas Kinnunen

Songleader

Miio Taarna

Songleader

Kejin Zhou

Songleader

Maaria Tiiri

Songleader novice

Mikael Tuokkola

Songleader novice

Leevi Kaukonen

Songleader novice

Reetta Saine

Songleader novice

Severi Kasurinen

Songleader novice

Jaakko Sirén

Songleader novice

Dani Bakieh

Songleader novice

Nikolas Klemola Tango

Songleader novice

Vesa Nokka

Songleader novice

Lassi Ruoppa

Songleader novice

Juho Korkeala

Songleader novice

Atso Iivanainen

Songleader novice

Verneri Seppänen

Songleader novice

Erkko Ihalainen

N coordinator

Helmi Iivarinen

Wappu committee member

Atso Ikäheimo

Wappu committee member

Elias Ylä-Jarkko

Wappu committee member

Valtteri Soininen

Wappu committee member

Olli Winberg

Wappu committee member

Oscar Kaatranen

Wappu committee member

Henri Södergård

Wappu committee member

Laura Rautiainen

Wappu committee member

Annika Arola

Wappu committee member

Arttu Tupala

Wappu committee member

Kerttu Aronen

Wappu committee member

Foreign Relations Division

Antti Karjasilta

Doris

Amir Sultanbekov

Guild contact person of TEK

Matti Turunen

Alumni coordinator

Kasper Väistö

Foreign Relations Officer

Corporate Relations Division

Annamaria Ráduly-Baka

Master of Excursions

Meri Aho

Excursion Team Member

Jaakko Johansson

Excursion Team Member

Wille Seppälä

Excursion Team Member

Rikhard Ranta

Corporate Relations Team member

Juha Nummi

Corporate Relations Team member

Veikko Kamppinen

Corporate Relations Team member

Pinja Helasuo

Corporate Relations Team member

Joona Tammela

Corporate Relations Team member

Eetu Reijonen

Corporate Relations Team member

Waltteri Keus

Corporate Relations Team member

Vesa Ranta-aho

Corporate Relations Team member

Einari Stenberg

Corporate Relations Team member

Other Officials

Martti Ranta

Auditor

Annamaria Ráduly-Baka

Auditor, Member of the continuity committee

Henri Södergård

1. Deputy Auditor

Leevi Kaukonen

2. Deputy Auditor

Anna Huttunen

Harassment contact person, Member of the continuity committee

Kasper Väistö

Harassment contact person

Severi Kasurinen

Harassment contact person

Janette Setälä

Harassment contact person

Tuomas Lebedeff

Harassment contact person

Uolevi Kuolevi

Harassment person

Joel Himanen

President of the continuity committee

Aapo Pajala

Member of the continuity committee

Helmi Hankimaa

Member of the continuity committee

Jonna Mikkonen

Member of the continuity committee

Pauliina Tomberg

Member of the continuity committee

Ari Viitala

Member of the continuity committee

Miio Taarna

Member of the continuity committee

Ilkka Särkiö

Member of the continuity committee

Lauri Seppäläinen

Member of the continuity committee

Marianne Honkasaari

Member of the continuity committee